How to Get a Student Visa in Ecuador? The VISA 12 – V. (12-5)

Student Visa Ecuador: VISA 12 – V:

Requirements:

1. Passport good for at least 6 months.
2. Health and HIV test
3. Proof of sufficient funds from your bank, copy of statement
4. Police record (must be clean)
5. 2 Passport photos
6. Proof of registration in Ecuadorian institute or university
7. Copy of legal registration of the school

Valid for 1 year, possible to renew.

$130 application fees

Can apply once in Ecuador but may have to leave country to nearby country in order to process.

If you liked this you’d love my my weekly Ecuador Insider’s newsletter where I reveal everything a savvy investor must know before they invest in Ecuador, sign up below (you can unsubscribe at any time):

First Name
* Email
* = Required Field

One Response to “How to Get a Student Visa in Ecuador? The VISA 12 – V. (12-5)”

  1. Kim says:

    Hi,

    This is just what I was looking for. I want to enter Ecuador on a IX turist visa for 6 months and then try to get a student visa when im over threre. Could you give me some more info on where en how to apply for the visa because I keep hearing that you can not aply for that visa in Ecuador and have to do it in your own countre? Thank you so much.

Trackbacks/Pingbacks


Leave a Reply

Spam protection by WP Captcha-Free

Free 2014 Ecuador Property Price Guide

Don't overpay! Get 2014 Ecuador property price data based on over 500 transactions in this brief, informative report, Normally $64.95, today get it FREE! Fill in below to receive now:

First Name
* Email
* = Required Field


Newest Ecuador Properties For Sale

Ecuador Expat Meet-ups and Events

Recommended Hotels in Ecuador