12-X Tourist Visa Requirements Ecuador

12-x visa ecuador

12-X Tourist Visa Requirements Ecuador (VISA 12-X VISITANTE TEMPORAL)

Requirements:
1.- Signed petition letter directed to the head of the Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores which states how long youd like to stay in Ecuador and why.

2.- Signed Application Form with passport photo.

3.- Passport with at least 6 months valid remaining with copies of the entry stamp, ID page and current visa.

4.- Copy of exit airfare ticket.

5.-Proof of economic solvency (show bank statement from home institution). All documents should be translated if in language other than Spanish.

Valid: 90 days in each 1 year period.

Application fee: $30 USD
Visa fee: $30 USD

And to stay up to date on the latest developments throughout Ecuador sign up for my weekly newsletter on Ecuador living and investing, you can unsubscribe at any time:

First Name
* Email
* = Required Field

Leave a Reply

Spam protection by WP Captcha-Free

Free 2016 Ecuador Property Price Guide

Don't overpay! Get 2016 Ecuador property price data based on over 500 transactions in this brief, informative report, Normally $64.95, today get it FREE! Fill in below to receive now:



Newest Ecuador Properties For Sale

Ecuador Expat Meet-ups and Events

Recommended Hotels in Ecuador