12-V Student Visa Requirements Ecuador

student visa ecuador

12-V Student Visa Requirements Ecuador (VISA 12-V ESTUDIANTES)

Requirements:
1.- Signed petition letter directed to the head of the Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores which states how long youd like to stay in Ecuador and why.

2.- Signed Application Form with passport photo.

3.- Passport with at least 6 months valid remaining with copies of the entry stamp, ID page and current visa.

4.- Copy of exit airfare ticket.

5.-Matricula (Proof of Enrollment) from legally recognized learning institution. Should prove studies of more than 6 months in a calendar year.

6. Show proof you have at least $1000 deposited in a bank entitled for your subsistence while in Ecuador. All documents should be translated if in language other than Spanish.

Valid: 6 months to 1 year.

Application fee: $30 USD
Visa fee: $100 USD

And to stay up to date on the latest developments throughout Ecuador sign up for my weekly newsletter on Ecuador living and investing, you can unsubscribe at any time:

First Name
* Email
* = Required Field

Leave a Reply

Spam protection by WP Captcha-Free

Free 2016 Ecuador Property Price Guide

Don't overpay! Get 2016 Ecuador property price data based on over 500 transactions in this brief, informative report, Normally $64.95, today get it FREE! Fill in below to receive now:



Newest Ecuador Properties For Sale

Ecuador Expat Meet-ups and Events

Recommended Hotels in Ecuador