12-IX Tourist Visa Requirements Ecuador

tourist visa requirements ecuador

12-IX Tourist Visa Requirements Ecuador (VISA 12-IX TURISMO-DEPORTE-SALUD-ESTUDIOS CIENCIA-ARTE-ACTOS DE COMERCIO)

Requirements:
1.- Signed petition letter directed to the head of the Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores which states how long youd like to stay in Ecuador and why.

2.- Signed Application Form with passport photo.

3.- Passport with at least 6 months valid remaining with copies of the entry stamp, ID page and current visa.

4.- Copy of exit airfare ticket.

5.-Proof of economic solvency (show bank statement from home institution). All documents should be translated if in language other than Spanish.

Valid: 90-180 days

Application fee: $30 USD
Visa fee: $200 USD

And to stay up to date on the latest developments throughout this buy sign up for my weekly newsletter on Ecuador living and investing, you can unsubscribe at any time:

First Name
* Email
* = Required Field

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *